Green Orthotic

Causes, Symptoms and Home Remedies for Heel Spurs

Heel spurs are calcified hooks that protrude from the heel. The heel spurs commonly develop as a result of plantar fasciitis. A band of fibrous tissue, called plantar fascia, runs from the heel to the front of the foot. In the foot of a person with plantar fasciitis, the plantar fascia may pull from the heel bone. This can cause calcium deposits to form at the site of the injury. The calcium deposits form a bony, hook-like protrusion of the heel bone known as heel spurs.

 

Since plantar fasciitis is often caused by over-pronation, or flatfeet, one home remedey for heel spurs is the use of arch supports to provide relief of the plantar fascia. Orthotics that cushion the heel can help alleviate spur pain heel spurs cause. Resting the affected foot may be the only home treatment for heel spurs that is necessary to provide relief. Applying an ice pack and taking non-steroidal anti-inflammatory pain relievers can help reduce the heel pain, inflammation, and swelling. Often, the spur pain heel spurs cause subsides in a few weeks.

 

Some home remedies for heel spurs claim to help alleviate the pain. Drinking alfalfa tea at least twice a day and eating foods rich in calcium are home remedies for heel spurs. Apple cider vinegar is a common ingredient of home remedies. A home remedy for heel spurs is to soak a piece of paper the size of the heel in apple cider vinegar. The paper is then to be worn on the effected heel for four to five days. Another home treatment for heel spurs that uses apple cider vinegar is to apply a mixture of apple cider vinegar and molasses to the sore heels.

 

Heel Spur: Causes

Although plantar fasciitis and heel spur are often used interchangeably, it is important to understand that they are not one and the same thing. Plantar fascia is a thick connective tissue that runs along the underside of the foot from the heel bone to the metatarsal bones of the feet. Plantar fasciitis refers to inflammation of the tissue plantar fascia. Heel spur on the other hand, is a bony outgrowth from the heel bone. The calcium outgrowth is the result of the plantar fascia pulling at the heel bone.

 

Heel spurs develop most commonly in those who tend to overstress or overuse the plantar fascia ligament. Athletes who are physically very active are the ones who are very prone to developing heel spurs. Overweight people and women who frequently wear high heeled or ill fitting shoes are also susceptible to experiencing heel spur symptoms. Middle aged people, individuals with a history of back pain, those suffering from osteoarthritis, rheumatoid arthritis and persons with weak calf muscles or poor blood circulation are also at risk of developing heel spurs.

 

Heel Spur: Symptoms

The main symptom of heel spur is pain in the heel of the foot that may also spread to other areas. This pain is most commonly felt during the morning when one gets up from sleep. What’s interesting about the heel bone spur symptom is that the pain is not due to discomfort in the bony outgrowth which is also known as the calcaneal spur but due to this bone exerting pressure on the soft tissue around the heel.

 

One may also feel heel pain due to the bone spur when one starts to walk after an extended period of rest. Although one might expect the pain to increase with walking, it actually subsides. This is because the nerves and capillaries are also at rest when the person is not walking around. Once it pinches due to heel spur when a person moves around, the discomfort caused to the nerves and capillaries is felt as pain in the heel. With continued walking, the soft tissue around the heel spur adjusts with the bony outgrowth and the pain subsides. Although pain in the heel is the direct symptom of heel spur, as one tries to modify the walks to avoid the pain, one may experience pain in back and hip as well.

 

There are number of Home Remedies popular in various parts of world:


Apple Cider Vinegar: Whenever a body part experiences discomfort, it is apple cider vinegar which always lends a helping hand. In case of heel spurs too, one may find it as the most significant home remedy. You may cut a paper in the shape of heel and soak it in apple cider vinegar. You may wear this regularly for 4-5 days and find relief from heel spurs.

 

Orthopedic molds: These products are available in abundance in market and are quite effective in treating heel spurs. All you need to do is to place these molds under the heel in your shoes regularly and you may feel relieved from this abnormal situation.

 

Borax solution: Borax solution is found to be an effective home remedy for treating heel spurs. You may soak your feet regularly in this solution to feel the difference in pain and inflammation within few days.

 

Chlorinated water: The water containing chlorine is also helpful in taking away the pain and binging down the inflammation caused in the area.

 

Molasses: The mixture of molasses with apple cider vinegar and baking soda is also considered as the home remedy for external treatment of heel spurs.

 

Cabbage leaves: The green fresh cabbage leaves are also recommended as a useful remedy for the treatment of heel spurs at home. You may wrap these leaves around affected area and place a paper wrap around it.

 

Coconut oil: The massage of coconut oil, along with intake of coconut capsules, is helpful in relieving the heel from pain and discomfort.

 

Ice pack: The application of ice pack around affected area is quite helpful in reducing the pain and also works on the muscles to relax them and reduce the inflammation.

 

Find powerful herbal remedies Gout and other Inflammatory Conditions

 

Cheese cloth: The cheese cloth dipped in linseed oil is also a great home remedy for the treatment of heel spurs. You must wrap this cloth around the heel and make sure it stays there for few hours.

 

Curcumin: The yellow pigment of turmeric called curcumin is also helpful in treating heel spur. You may consume 500 mg of curcumin empty stomach in the early morning.

 

Flaxseed: Flaxseed pack must be applied regularly to the affected area to bring down the pain as well as inflammation from the heels caused by spur formation.

 

Calcium: The consumption of foods rich in calcium are counted as great home remedies for treatment of heel spurs.

 

Alfalfa tea: You may take alfalfa tea on regular basis and more than twice a day. By doing so, you may experience decrease in pain and discomfort level.

About the Author

Also read about Herbal Pain Killer
Swelling in the Joints or read more on ayurvedicherbalcure.com

Green Bay foot pain Good Feet Orthotics arch supports feet pain heel pain back pain relief.wmv

eBay Logo  

SUPERFEET GREEN INSOLES ORTHOTIC ARCH SUPPORT SIZE C


SUPERFEET GREEN INSOLES ORTHOTIC ARCH SUPPORT SIZE C


$12.50


SUPERFEET GREEN INSOLES ORTHOTIC ARCH SUPPORT SIZE F


SUPERFEET GREEN INSOLES ORTHOTIC ARCH SUPPORT SIZE F


$13.55


SUPERFEET GREEN INSOLES ORTHOTIC ARCH SUPPORT SIZE B


SUPERFEET GREEN INSOLES ORTHOTIC ARCH SUPPORT SIZE B


$13.50


SUPERFEET GREEN INSOLES ORTHOTIC ARCH SUPPORT SIZE D


SUPERFEET GREEN INSOLES ORTHOTIC ARCH SUPPORT SIZE D


$20.50


SUPERFEET GREEN INSOLES ORTHOTIC ARCH SUPPORT SIZE E


SUPERFEET GREEN INSOLES ORTHOTIC ARCH SUPPORT SIZE E


$22.00


SUPERFEET ORTHOTIC PREMIUM INSOLES GREEN SIZE G NEW


SUPERFEET ORTHOTIC PREMIUM INSOLES GREEN SIZE G NEW


$35.95


SUPERFEET GREEN INSOLES ORTHOTIC ARCH SUPPORT SIZE E


SUPERFEET GREEN INSOLES ORTHOTIC ARCH SUPPORT SIZE E


$1.85


SUPERFEET GREEN INSOLES ORTHOTIC ARCH SUPPORT SIZE D


SUPERFEET GREEN INSOLES ORTHOTIC ARCH SUPPORT SIZE D


$1.75


SUPERFEET GREEN INSOLES ORTHOTIC ARCH SUPPORT SIZE B


SUPERFEET GREEN INSOLES ORTHOTIC ARCH SUPPORT SIZE B


$1.29


SUPERFEET GREEN INSOLES ORTHOTIC ARCH SUPPORT SIZE F


SUPERFEET GREEN INSOLES ORTHOTIC ARCH SUPPORT SIZE F


$6.50


SUPERFEET GREEN INSOLES ORTHOTIC ARCH SUPPORT SIZE C


SUPERFEET GREEN INSOLES ORTHOTIC ARCH SUPPORT SIZE C


$0.99


Superfeet GREEN Orthotic Insoles - Size G


Superfeet GREEN Orthotic Insoles – Size G


$35.96


Superfeet GREEN Orthotic Insoles - Size H


Superfeet GREEN Orthotic Insoles – Size H


$35.96


2 Pair Superfeet Wide Green Orthotic Shoe Insoles Trim to fit Size H


2 Pair Superfeet Wide Green Orthotic Shoe Insoles Trim to fit Size H


$49.99


Superfeet Green Insoles Orthotics Arch Support Inserts


Superfeet Green Insoles Orthotics Arch Support Inserts


$35.95


Superfeet Green Insoles Orthotics Arch Support Inserts


Superfeet Green Insoles Orthotics Arch Support Inserts


$35.95


Superfeet Green Insoles Orthotics Arch Support Inserts


Superfeet Green Insoles Orthotics Arch Support Inserts


$35.95


Superfeet Green Insoles Orthotics Arch Support Inserts


Superfeet Green Insoles Orthotics Arch Support Inserts


$35.95


Superfeet Green Insoles Orthotics Arch Support Inserts


Superfeet Green Insoles Orthotics Arch Support Inserts


$35.95


Superfeet Green Insoles Orthotics Arch Support Inserts


Superfeet Green Insoles Orthotics Arch Support Inserts


$35.95


Superfeet Green Insoles Orthotics Arch Support Inserts


Superfeet Green Insoles Orthotics Arch Support Inserts


$35.95


Superfeet Green Insoles Orthotics Arch Support Inserts


Superfeet Green Insoles Orthotics Arch Support Inserts


$35.95


Superfeet Green Insoles Orthotics Arch Support Inserts


Superfeet Green Insoles Orthotics Arch Support Inserts


$35.95


Superfeet Green Insoles Orthotics Arch Support Inserts


Superfeet Green Insoles Orthotics Arch Support Inserts


$35.95


Superfeet Green Insoles Orthotics Arch Support Inserts


Superfeet Green Insoles Orthotics Arch Support Inserts


$35.95


Superfeet Green Insoles Orthotics Arch Support Inserts


Superfeet Green Insoles Orthotics Arch Support Inserts


$35.95


Superfeet Green Insoles Orthotics Arch Support Inserts


Superfeet Green Insoles Orthotics Arch Support Inserts


$35.95


Superfeet Green Insoles Orthotics Arch Support Inserts


Superfeet Green Insoles Orthotics Arch Support Inserts


$35.95


NIB PEDAG 186 MASTER ORTHOTIC HEEL CUSHION GREEN SZE 8L


NIB PEDAG 186 MASTER ORTHOTIC HEEL CUSHION GREEN SZE 8L


$15.67


 *** SUPERFEET


*** SUPERFEET “PERFORMANCE GREEN” ORTHOTIC ARCH SUPPORT INSOLES 9.5 – 11 ***


$9.99


Superfeet WIDE Green Insoles Orthotics Arch Support NEW


Superfeet WIDE Green Insoles Orthotics Arch Support NEW


$35.95


Superfeet WIDE Green Insoles Orthotics Arch Support NEW


Superfeet WIDE Green Insoles Orthotics Arch Support NEW


$35.95


Superfeet WIDE Green Insoles Orthotics Arch Support NEW


Superfeet WIDE Green Insoles Orthotics Arch Support NEW


$35.95


Superfeet WIDE Green Insoles Orthotics Arch Support NEW


Superfeet WIDE Green Insoles Orthotics Arch Support NEW


$35.95


Superfeet WIDE Green Insoles Orthotics Arch Support NEW


Superfeet WIDE Green Insoles Orthotics Arch Support NEW


$35.95


Superfeet WIDE Green Insoles Orthotics Arch Support NEW


Superfeet WIDE Green Insoles Orthotics Arch Support NEW


$35.95


Superfeet WIDE Green Insoles Orthotics Arch Support NEW


Superfeet WIDE Green Insoles Orthotics Arch Support NEW


$35.95


Superfeet WIDE Green Insoles Orthotics Arch Support NEW


Superfeet WIDE Green Insoles Orthotics Arch Support NEW


$35.95


Superfeet WIDE Green Insoles Orthotics Arch Support NEW


Superfeet WIDE Green Insoles Orthotics Arch Support NEW


$35.95


Superfeet WIDE Green Insoles Orthotics Arch Support NEW


Superfeet WIDE Green Insoles Orthotics Arch Support NEW


$35.95


Superfeet GREEN WIDE Orthotic Insoles - Size C


Superfeet GREEN WIDE Orthotic Insoles – Size C


$35.96


Superfeet Green Orthotic Insoles Size F Men 11.5-13 NEW


Superfeet Green Orthotic Insoles Size F Men 11.5-13 NEW


$35.95


Superfeet GREEN WIDE Orthotic Insoles - Size D


Superfeet GREEN WIDE Orthotic Insoles – Size D


$35.96


Superfeet GREEN WIDE Orthotic Insoles - Size E


Superfeet GREEN WIDE Orthotic Insoles – Size E


$35.96


Superfeet GREEN WIDE Orthotic Insoles - Size F


Superfeet GREEN WIDE Orthotic Insoles – Size F


$35.96


Superfeet GREEN WIDE Orthotic Insoles - Size G


Superfeet GREEN WIDE Orthotic Insoles – Size G


$35.96


Superfeet GREEN WIDE Orthotic Insoles - Size H


Superfeet GREEN WIDE Orthotic Insoles – Size H


$35.96


SUPERFEET ORTHOTIC PREMIUM INSOLES GREEN SIZE E NEW


SUPERFEET ORTHOTIC PREMIUM INSOLES GREEN SIZE E NEW


$35.95


Superfeet Green Orthotic Insoles - Size G - Men 13.5-15


Superfeet Green Orthotic Insoles – Size G – Men 13.5-15


$35.95


Spenco Kholo Women's Orthotic Slide Sandals - 2012 Model - All sizes/colors


Spenco Kholo Women’s Orthotic Slide Sandals – 2012 Model – All sizes/colors


$42.49


Spenco Kholo Women's Orthotic Slide Sandals - 2012 Model - All sizes/colors


Spenco Kholo Women’s Orthotic Slide Sandals – 2012 Model – All sizes/colors


$42.49


Spenco Kholo Women's Orthotic Slide Sandals - 2012 Model - All sizes/colors


Spenco Kholo Women’s Orthotic Slide Sandals – 2012 Model – All sizes/colors


$42.49


Spenco Kholo Women's Orthotic Slide Sandals - 2012 Model - All sizes/colors


Spenco Kholo Women’s Orthotic Slide Sandals – 2012 Model – All sizes/colors


$42.49


Spenco Kholo Women's Orthotic Slide Sandals - 2012 Model - All sizes/colors


Spenco Kholo Women’s Orthotic Slide Sandals – 2012 Model – All sizes/colors


$42.49


Spenco Kholo Women's Orthotic Slide Sandals - 2012 Model - All sizes/colors


Spenco Kholo Women’s Orthotic Slide Sandals – 2012 Model – All sizes/colors


$42.49


SUPERFEET ORTHOTIC PREMIUM INSOLES GREEN SIZE C NEW


SUPERFEET ORTHOTIC PREMIUM INSOLES GREEN SIZE C NEW


$35.95


SUPERFEET ORTHOTIC PREMIUM INSOLES GREEN SIZE B NEW


SUPERFEET ORTHOTIC PREMIUM INSOLES GREEN SIZE B NEW


$35.95


SUPERFEET ORTHOTIC PREMIUM INSOLES GREEN SIZE D NEW


SUPERFEET ORTHOTIC PREMIUM INSOLES GREEN SIZE D NEW


$35.95


SUPERFEET ORTHOTIC PREMIUM INSOLES GREEN SIZE F W NEW


SUPERFEET ORTHOTIC PREMIUM INSOLES GREEN SIZE F W NEW


$35.95


Superfeet Green Orthotic Insole Medium/High Arch Size A Kids 13.5, 1, 1.5, 2 NEW


Superfeet Green Orthotic Insole Medium/High Arch Size A Kids 13.5, 1, 1.5, 2 NEW


$35.95


Superfeet GREEN WIDE Orthotic Insoles-Authorized Dealer


Superfeet GREEN WIDE Orthotic Insoles-Authorized Dealer


$35.95


Superfeet GREEN WIDE Orthotic Insoles-Authorized Dealer


Superfeet GREEN WIDE Orthotic Insoles-Authorized Dealer


$35.95


Superfeet GREEN WIDE Orthotic Insoles-Authorized Dealer


Superfeet GREEN WIDE Orthotic Insoles-Authorized Dealer


$35.95


Superfeet GREEN WIDE Orthotic Insoles-Authorized Dealer


Superfeet GREEN WIDE Orthotic Insoles-Authorized Dealer


$35.95


Superfeet GREEN WIDE Orthotic Insoles-Authorized Dealer


Superfeet GREEN WIDE Orthotic Insoles-Authorized Dealer


$35.95


Superfeet GREEN Orthotic Insoles - Authorized Dealer


Superfeet GREEN Orthotic Insoles – Authorized Dealer


$35.95


Superfeet GREEN Orthotic Insoles - Authorized Dealer


Superfeet GREEN Orthotic Insoles – Authorized Dealer


$35.95


Superfeet GREEN Orthotic Insoles - Authorized Dealer


Superfeet GREEN Orthotic Insoles – Authorized Dealer


$35.95


Superfeet GREEN Orthotic Insoles - Authorized Dealer


Superfeet GREEN Orthotic Insoles – Authorized Dealer


$35.95


Superfeet GREEN Orthotic Insoles - Authorized Dealer


Superfeet GREEN Orthotic Insoles – Authorized Dealer


$35.95


Superfeet GREEN Orthotic Insoles - Authorized Dealer


Superfeet GREEN Orthotic Insoles – Authorized Dealer


$35.95


Superfeet GREEN Orthotic Insoles - Authorized Dealer


Superfeet GREEN Orthotic Insoles – Authorized Dealer


$35.95


Superfeet GREEN Orthotic Insoles -  Size E


Superfeet GREEN Orthotic Insoles – Size E


$35.95


SUPERFEET ORTHOTIC PREMIUM INSOLES GREEN SIZE F NEW


SUPERFEET ORTHOTIC PREMIUM INSOLES GREEN SIZE F NEW


$35.95


Superfeet Green Orthotic Insole Medium/High Arch Size B Kids 2.5, 3, 3.5, 4  NEW


Superfeet Green Orthotic Insole Medium/High Arch Size B Kids 2.5, 3, 3.5, 4 NEW


$35.95


Superfeet Green Orthotic Insole Medium/High Arch Size A WOMEN 2.5, 3, 3.5, 4 NEW


Superfeet Green Orthotic Insole Medium/High Arch Size A WOMEN 2.5, 3, 3.5, 4 NEW


$35.95


Superfeet Green Orthotic Insole Medium/High Arch Size B WOMEN 4.5, 5, 5.5, 6 NEW


Superfeet Green Orthotic Insole Medium/High Arch Size B WOMEN 4.5, 5, 5.5, 6 NEW


$35.95


Superfeet Green Orthotic Insole Medium/High Arch Size C WOMEN 6.5, 7, 7.5, 8 NEW


Superfeet Green Orthotic Insole Medium/High Arch Size C WOMEN 6.5, 7, 7.5, 8 NEW


$35.95


Superfeet Green Orthotic Insole Medium/High Arch Size #D WOMEN 8.5, 9, 9.5, 10


Superfeet Green Orthotic Insole Medium/High Arch Size #D WOMEN 8.5, 9, 9.5, 10


$35.95


Superfeet Green Orthotic Insole Medium/High Arch Size #E WOMEN 10.5 11 11.5 12


Superfeet Green Orthotic Insole Medium/High Arch Size #E WOMEN 10.5 11 11.5 12


$35.95


Superfeet Green Orthotic Insole Medium/High Arch Size #F WOMEN 12.5 + plus NEW


Superfeet Green Orthotic Insole Medium/High Arch Size #F WOMEN 12.5 + plus NEW


$35.95


Superfeet Green Orthotic Insole Medium/High Arch Size #C MEN 5.5, 6, 6.5, 7 NEW


Superfeet Green Orthotic Insole Medium/High Arch Size #C MEN 5.5, 6, 6.5, 7 NEW


$35.95


Superfeet Green Orthotic Insole Medium/High Arch Size #D MEN 7.5, 8, 8.5, 9 NEW


Superfeet Green Orthotic Insole Medium/High Arch Size #D MEN 7.5, 8, 8.5, 9 NEW


$35.95


Superfeet Green Orthotic Insole Medium/High Arch Size #F MEN 11.5 12 12.5 13 NEW


Superfeet Green Orthotic Insole Medium/High Arch Size #F MEN 11.5 12 12.5 13 NEW


$35.95


Superfeet Green Orthotic Insole Medium/High Arch Size #G MEN 13.5 14 14.5 15 NEW


Superfeet Green Orthotic Insole Medium/High Arch Size #G MEN 13.5 14 14.5 15 NEW


$35.95


Superfeet Green Orthotic Insole Medium/High Arch Size #H MEN 15.5 16 16.5 17 NEW


Superfeet Green Orthotic Insole Medium/High Arch Size #H MEN 15.5 16 16.5 17 NEW


$35.95


NIB PEDAG 186 MASTER ORTHOTIC HEEL CUSHION GREEN SZE 15


NIB PEDAG 186 MASTER ORTHOTIC HEEL CUSHION GREEN SZE 15


$15.67


Orthaheel Layla - Adjustable Slide Sandal with Orthotic Support


Orthaheel Layla – Adjustable Slide Sandal with Orthotic Support


$74.95


Orthaheel Layla - Adjustable Slide Sandal with Orthotic Support


Orthaheel Layla – Adjustable Slide Sandal with Orthotic Support


$74.95


Orthaheel Layla - Adjustable Slide Sandal with Orthotic Support


Orthaheel Layla – Adjustable Slide Sandal with Orthotic Support


$74.95


Orthaheel Layla - Adjustable Slide Sandal with Orthotic Support


Orthaheel Layla – Adjustable Slide Sandal with Orthotic Support


$74.95


Orthaheel Layla - Adjustable Slide Sandal with Orthotic Support


Orthaheel Layla – Adjustable Slide Sandal with Orthotic Support


$74.95


Orthaheel Layla - Adjustable Slide Sandal with Orthotic Support


Orthaheel Layla – Adjustable Slide Sandal with Orthotic Support


$74.95


Orthaheel Layla - Adjustable Slide Sandal with Orthotic Support


Orthaheel Layla – Adjustable Slide Sandal with Orthotic Support


$74.95


Superfeet GREEN Orthotic Insoles - Size D


Superfeet GREEN Orthotic Insoles – Size D


$35.95


Superfeet GREEN Orthotic Insoles - Size C


Superfeet GREEN Orthotic Insoles – Size C


$35.95


Superfeet GREEN Orthotic Insoles - Size B


Superfeet GREEN Orthotic Insoles – Size B


$35.95


Superfeet GREEN Orthotic Insoles - Size F


Superfeet GREEN Orthotic Insoles – Size F


$35.96


Superfeet Green Orthotic Insoles - Size G - Men 13.5-15


Superfeet Green Orthotic Insoles – Size G – Men 13.5-15


$35.95


Superfeet Green Orthotic Insoles - Size H - Men 15.5-17


Superfeet Green Orthotic Insoles – Size H – Men 15.5-17


$35.95


title/Superfeet Unisex Green Premium Insole For Maximum Support


title/Superfeet Unisex Green Premium Insole For Maximum Support


$34.95


Superfeet Green Premium Insoles feature a firm stabilizer cap for optimal underfoot support with a 1/8-inch thickness that is ideal for roomier footwear with removable insoles. When integrated with the shape and design of the foam full length, this unique combination creates a deep heel cup to cradle the heel’s fat pad for improved natural shock absorption. This system provides comfort and necessa…

Spenco(r) Slip-In Insoles


Spenco(r) Slip-In Insoles



Years of proven use and high quality, synonymous with the name SPENCO, our slip-in insoles provide long lasting heel-to-toe comfort. Washable, trim to fit with scissors. Material available in bulk roll for custom cutting….


Spenco(r) PolySorb(r) Cross Trainer Replacement Insoles


Spenco(r) PolySorb(r) Cross Trainer Replacement Insoles



Spenco Polysorb replacement insoles are a great way to be proactive in avoiding impact shock related foot injuries. Providing extra cushioning and support, Spenco’s contoured heel cup and arch support position your feet to reduce the impact stress from ha…


Will Work For Shoes Kids T Shirt In 5 Colors 2T thru Youth XL


Will Work For Shoes Kids T Shirt In 5 Colors 2T thru Youth XL



Great looking 100% cotton shirt. Please refer to our sizing chart for measurements.This design also available as a men’s or women’s tee shirt, and a men’s hoodie and sweat shirt in our other amazon.com listings….


got shoes? Kids T Shirt In 5 Colors 2T thru Youth XL


got shoes? Kids T Shirt In 5 Colors 2T thru Youth XL



Great looking 100% cotton shirt. Please refer to our sizing chart for measurements.This design also available as a men’s or women’s tee shirt, and a men’s hoodie and sweat shirt in our other amazon.com listings….


Spenco(r) Arch Supports, Orthotic 3/4 Length


Spenco(r) Arch Supports, Orthotic 3/4 Length


$27.99


Spenco Orthotic Arch Supports are specifically designed to help control the position of the feet. They are shaped to help stabilize and balance the foot and to provide the extra comfort and support needed for optimum performance. This unique cushioning s…

Aetrex Women's Sandalistas Customized Comfort Adjustable Gladiator


Aetrex Women’s Sandalistas Customized Comfort Adjustable Gladiator


$129.95


The Aetrex Catalina sandals feature a leather upper with an open toe. The man-made outsole lends lasting traction and wear. Made in China….

Backjoy Back Support Seat Cushion - Backjoy BJCAM001


Backjoy Back Support Seat Cushion – Backjoy BJCAM001


$28.99


Backjoy BJCAM001 Back Support Seat Cushion….

Cool Gear 32 Oz Ez-freeze Water Bottle - Solstice - BPA Free - PVC Free - Phthalates Free


Cool Gear 32 Oz Ez-freeze Water Bottle – Solstice – BPA Free – PVC Free – Phthalates Free



The Cool Gear Solstice is a 32 oz water bottle, model 723. It is great for keeping hydrated. Cool Gear’s included EZ-Freeze stick is great for keeping your drinks cool. Do not freeze bottle with liquid inside. Fits in standard size cup holders. Flip top and straw for easy drinking, great for kids! BPA, PVC, Phthalates Free…


Backjoy Posture Plus


Backjoy Posture Plus


$39.99


Align your spine every time you sit with BackJoy Posture Plus Carry the best seat in the house with you—to the office, to sporting events, even Yoga! This posture-improving aid uses an orthotic cradling system to gently lift and push your pelvis forward, better distributing your weight and helping align your spine. The slightly curved seat cradles muscles so your back does not tighten up, hel…


Speak Your Mind

Tell us what you're thinking...
and oh, if you want a pic to show with your comment, go get a gravatar!