Sports Foot

What is the best way to get your foot in the door to become a Sports Journalist?

Go to college, take journalism classes, and work on the school’s newspaper. Use that experience to get an internship at a “real” newspaper.

Pelé Sports Foot Doc demos 1970 football boots technology and design

eBay Logo  

Polaris Sport 400L  Foot Floor Boards / Wells


Polaris Sport 400L Foot Floor Boards / Wells


$40.00


Polaris Sport 400L  rear brake foot pedal


Polaris Sport 400L rear brake foot pedal


$14.99


FOOTBALL Foot Ball Sports 12 Cupcake Decors Party PICS


FOOTBALL Foot Ball Sports 12 Cupcake Decors Party PICS


$1.99


1996 Polaris Sport 400L ATV FOOT BRAKE


1996 Polaris Sport 400L ATV FOOT BRAKE


$20.00


3/8


3/8″ BMX BIKE BICYCLE ALLOY AXLE FOOT PEGS X-SPORTS COLUMNAR SKY BLUE NEW X2


$7.19


3/8


3/8″ BMX BIKE BICYCLE ALLOY AXLE FOOT PEGS X-SPORTS COLUMNAR SKY BLUE NEW X2


$7.03


Speed Agility Training Ladder Football 20 feet long Quick foot Sports Aid


Speed Agility Training Ladder Football 20 feet long Quick foot Sports Aid


$25.99


1977 honda cb750 cb 750 super sport  h76 front foot peg


1977 honda cb750 cb 750 super sport h76 front foot peg


$35.00


1977 honda cb750 cb 750 super sport  h76 rear foot pegs


1977 honda cb750 cb 750 super sport h76 rear foot pegs


$25.00


Madden NFL 2002 Football PC Computer Game Sports Rated E foot ball Multi-player


Madden NFL 2002 Football PC Computer Game Sports Rated E foot ball Multi-player


$2.95


1993 National Sports Collectors Convention Give Aways Pro Set Power Foot.10 pks.


1993 National Sports Collectors Convention Give Aways Pro Set Power Foot.10 pks.


$1.54


 Foot Locker Sport/Shoe Insole/Inserts Running/Hiking


Foot Locker Sport/Shoe Insole/Inserts Running/Hiking


$3.99


 Foot Sport Cross-Trainer Shoe Insole/Insert/Running!!!


Foot Sport Cross-Trainer Shoe Insole/Insert/Running!!!


$6.99


 Foot Sport Cross-Trainer Shoe Insole/Insert/Running!!!


Foot Sport Cross-Trainer Shoe Insole/Insert/Running!!!


$6.99


Bell Sports Foot Pumper Multi-Sport Pump


Bell Sports Foot Pumper Multi-Sport Pump


$14.99


FOOT EFX Arch Support $199 RRP Size 4 5 6 8 10 UK NEW White Symmetry Sport


FOOT EFX Arch Support $199 RRP Size 4 5 6 8 10 UK NEW White Symmetry Sport


$48.34


FOOT EFX Arch Support $199 RRP Size 4 5 6 8 10 UK NEW White Symmetry Sport


FOOT EFX Arch Support $199 RRP Size 4 5 6 8 10 UK NEW White Symmetry Sport


$48.34


FOOT EFX Arch Support $199 RRP Size 4 5 6 8 10 UK NEW White Symmetry Sport


FOOT EFX Arch Support $199 RRP Size 4 5 6 8 10 UK NEW White Symmetry Sport


$48.34


FOOT EFX Arch Support $199 RRP Size 4 5 6 8 10 UK NEW White Symmetry Sport


FOOT EFX Arch Support $199 RRP Size 4 5 6 8 10 UK NEW White Symmetry Sport


$48.34


FOOT EFX Arch Support $199 RRP Size 4 5 6 8 10 UK NEW White Symmetry Sport


FOOT EFX Arch Support $199 RRP Size 4 5 6 8 10 UK NEW White Symmetry Sport


$48.34


FARABI SPORTS boxing foot ankle support pain injury relief brace  SIZE L/XL


FARABI SPORTS boxing foot ankle support pain injury relief brace SIZE L/XL


$5.10


AT Sports Foot Pedals Rest FOR BMW M 5 6 Series E60 M5 E61 E63 M6 E64


AT Sports Foot Pedals Rest FOR BMW M 5 6 Series E60 M5 E61 E63 M6 E64


$65.99


NEW~SPORTS~SOCCER~FOOT~BASE~BASKET~BALL~WALL STICKERS


NEW~SPORTS~SOCCER~FOOT~BASE~BASKET~BALL~WALL STICKERS


$3.99


kawasaki  ss xi super sport xi 750 rear foot mat pad carpet violet  xir ssxi


kawasaki ss xi super sport xi 750 rear foot mat pad carpet violet xir ssxi


$19.00


kawasaki  ss xi super sport xi 750 rear foot mat pad carpet gray xir ssxi


kawasaki ss xi super sport xi 750 rear foot mat pad carpet gray xir ssxi


$19.00


WESTERN POWER SPORTS 27-1117 FOOT VALVE REBUILD ASSEMBLY


WESTERN POWER SPORTS 27-1117 FOOT VALVE REBUILD ASSEMBLY


$23.95


FLYING MODELS April 1989 Big Foot Giant Sport R/C


FLYING MODELS April 1989 Big Foot Giant Sport R/C


$4.00


FootJoy Golf Shoes Sport 53145 Foot Joy FJ Black w/ Silver  11.5 Medium


FootJoy Golf Shoes Sport 53145 Foot Joy FJ Black w/ Silver 11.5 Medium


$58.99


FootJoy Golf Shoes Sport 53145 Black w/ Silver  Foot Joy FJ 7 Medium


FootJoy Golf Shoes Sport 53145 Black w/ Silver Foot Joy FJ 7 Medium


$58.99


FootJoy Golf Shoes Sport 53145 Black w/ Silver  Foot Joy FJ 7.5 Medium


FootJoy Golf Shoes Sport 53145 Black w/ Silver Foot Joy FJ 7.5 Medium


$58.99


FootJoy Golf Shoes Sport 53145 Black w/ Silver  Foot Joy FJ 9.5 Medium


FootJoy Golf Shoes Sport 53145 Black w/ Silver Foot Joy FJ 9.5 Medium


$58.99


FootJoy Golf Shoes Sport 53145 Black w/ Silver Foot Joy 10.5 Medium


FootJoy Golf Shoes Sport 53145 Black w/ Silver Foot Joy 10.5 Medium


$58.99


FootJoy Golf Shoes Sport 53145 Black w/ Silver  Foot Joy FJ 14 Medium


FootJoy Golf Shoes Sport 53145 Black w/ Silver Foot Joy FJ 14 Medium


$65.00


Foot Deodorant Antiperspirant Shoe Spray Odor Disinfectant Stinky Remove Sport


Foot Deodorant Antiperspirant Shoe Spray Odor Disinfectant Stinky Remove Sport


$8.25


FARABI SPORTS boxing foot ankle support pain injury relief brace  SIZE S/M


FARABI SPORTS boxing foot ankle support pain injury relief brace SIZE S/M


$5.10


4pcs Sports Foot Pedal MT For Mitsubishi wing God EX 2009 2010 2011  NEW


4pcs Sports Foot Pedal MT For Mitsubishi wing God EX 2009 2010 2011 NEW


$54.99


3pcs Sports Foot Pedal AT For Mitsubishi ASX 2009 2010 2011  NEW


3pcs Sports Foot Pedal AT For Mitsubishi ASX 2009 2010 2011 NEW


$54.99


3pcs Sports Foot Pedal AT For Cadillac SRX 2009 2010 2011  NEW


3pcs Sports Foot Pedal AT For Cadillac SRX 2009 2010 2011 NEW


$54.99


3pcs Sports Foot Pedal AT For VOLVO C30 2009 2010 2011  NEW


3pcs Sports Foot Pedal AT For VOLVO C30 2009 2010 2011 NEW


$54.99


3pcs Sports Foot Pedal AT For NISSAN TIIDA 2009 2010 2011  NEW


3pcs Sports Foot Pedal AT For NISSAN TIIDA 2009 2010 2011 NEW


$54.99


3pcs Sports Foot Pedal AT For BMW 3-SERIES AC 2009 2010 2011  NEW


3pcs Sports Foot Pedal AT For BMW 3-SERIES AC 2009 2010 2011 NEW


$54.99


4pcs Sports Foot Pedal MT For Honda City 2009 2010 2011  NEW


4pcs Sports Foot Pedal MT For Honda City 2009 2010 2011 NEW


$54.99


3pcs Sports Foot Pedal AT For JAGUAR XF 2009 2010 2011  NEW


3pcs Sports Foot Pedal AT For JAGUAR XF 2009 2010 2011 NEW


$54.99


4pcs Sports Foot Pedal MT For SUZUKI SWIFT 2009 2010 2011  NEW


4pcs Sports Foot Pedal MT For SUZUKI SWIFT 2009 2010 2011 NEW


$54.99


3pcs Sports Foot Pedal AT For LAND ROVER RANGE ROVER 2009 2010 2011  NEW


3pcs Sports Foot Pedal AT For LAND ROVER RANGE ROVER 2009 2010 2011 NEW


$54.99


3pcs Sports Foot Pedal AT For Cadillac CTS 2009 2010 2011  NEW


3pcs Sports Foot Pedal AT For Cadillac CTS 2009 2010 2011 NEW


$54.99


4pcs Sports Foot Pedal MT For Peugeot 307 408 2009 2010 2011  NEW


4pcs Sports Foot Pedal MT For Peugeot 307 408 2009 2010 2011 NEW


$54.99


cotton women extra thick sports socks enhance your performance foot protection


cotton women extra thick sports socks enhance your performance foot protection


$13.29


3pcs Sports Foot Pedal AT For Subaru LEGACY 2009 2010   NEW


3pcs Sports Foot Pedal AT For Subaru LEGACY 2009 2010 NEW


$54.99


3pcs Sports Foot Pedal AT For Nissan X-Trail 2009 2010 2011  NEW


3pcs Sports Foot Pedal AT For Nissan X-Trail 2009 2010 2011 NEW


$54.99


SPAIN MEXICO WORLD CUP FOOT BALL 1986 S/S FDC -  SPORTS CORDOBA - EUROPE WORLD


SPAIN MEXICO WORLD CUP FOOT BALL 1986 S/S FDC – SPORTS CORDOBA – EUROPE WORLD


$2.99


SPAIN MEXICO WORLD CUP FOOT BALL 1986 S/S FDC -  SPORTS CORDOBA - EUROPE WORLD


SPAIN MEXICO WORLD CUP FOOT BALL 1986 S/S FDC – SPORTS CORDOBA – EUROPE WORLD


$2.99


CT Photo Football Browns Vs Colts Game 1986 Sports Foot


CT Photo Football Browns Vs Colts Game 1986 Sports Foot


$9.99


FARABI SPORTS boxing foot ankle support pain injury relief brace  SIZE S/M


FARABI SPORTS boxing foot ankle support pain injury relief brace SIZE S/M


$5.10


4pcs Sports Foot Pedal MT For BMW Mini Cooper 2009 2010 2011  NEW


4pcs Sports Foot Pedal MT For BMW Mini Cooper 2009 2010 2011 NEW


$54.99


FARABI SPORTS shin instep pad boxing leg & foot protector guard size XL


FARABI SPORTS shin instep pad boxing leg & foot protector guard size XL


$9.39


3pcs Sports Foot Pedal AT For Mitsubishi Pajero 2009 2010 2011  NEW


3pcs Sports Foot Pedal AT For Mitsubishi Pajero 2009 2010 2011 NEW


$54.99


3pcs Sports Foot Pedal AT For Buick Enclave 2009 2010 2011  NEW


3pcs Sports Foot Pedal AT For Buick Enclave 2009 2010 2011 NEW


$54.99


Lady Foot Locker Sport Black Jacket Size 6


Lady Foot Locker Sport Black Jacket Size 6


$21.99


3pcs Sports Foot Pedal AT For Hyundai  2009 2010 2011  NEW


3pcs Sports Foot Pedal AT For Hyundai 2009 2010 2011 NEW


$54.99


SCHUTT Sport BAG Briefcase SEC Ticket Vanderbilt Commodore Foot Basket Base Ball


SCHUTT Sport BAG Briefcase SEC Ticket Vanderbilt Commodore Foot Basket Base Ball


$34.54


3pcs Sports Foot Pedal AT For Peugeot 307 408 2009 2010 2011  NEW


3pcs Sports Foot Pedal AT For Peugeot 307 408 2009 2010 2011 NEW


$54.99


4pcs Sports Foot Pedal MT For Nissan NV200 2009 2010 2011  NEW


4pcs Sports Foot Pedal MT For Nissan NV200 2009 2010 2011 NEW


$54.99


4pcs Sports Foot Pedal MT For Volkswagen VW Lavida Bora PolO ABT 2009 2010 2011


4pcs Sports Foot Pedal MT For Volkswagen VW Lavida Bora PolO ABT 2009 2010 2011


$54.99


3pcs Sports Foot Pedal AT For Volkswagen VW Lavida Bora PolO ABT 2009 2010 2011


3pcs Sports Foot Pedal AT For Volkswagen VW Lavida Bora PolO ABT 2009 2010 2011


$54.99


9- by 7-Foot, 4-Person Sport Dome Tent   NEW!


9- by 7-Foot, 4-Person Sport Dome Tent NEW!


$57.95


3pcs Sports Foot Pedal AT For Kia Sorento K7 2009 2010 2011 NEW


3pcs Sports Foot Pedal AT For Kia Sorento K7 2009 2010 2011 NEW


$54.99


4pcs Sports Foot Pedal MT For Hyundai elantra 2009 2010 2011 NEW


4pcs Sports Foot Pedal MT For Hyundai elantra 2009 2010 2011 NEW


$54.99


Sports Foot Pedal MT For Chevy CRUZE 2009 2010 2011


Sports Foot Pedal MT For Chevy CRUZE 2009 2010 2011


$48.99


pittsburgh steelers nine foot market umberella NFL0117-806 from team sports amer


pittsburgh steelers nine foot market umberella NFL0117-806 from team sports amer


$160.00


ohio state nine foot market umberella from team sports america clg0117-624


ohio state nine foot market umberella from team sports america clg0117-624


$160.00


3pcs Sports Foot Pedal AT For VW Skoda Octavia ABT 2009 2010 2011 NEW


3pcs Sports Foot Pedal AT For VW Skoda Octavia ABT 2009 2010 2011 NEW


$54.99


4pcs Sports Foot PedalAT For Mercedes-Benz vito AMG 2009 2010 2011  NEW


4pcs Sports Foot PedalAT For Mercedes-Benz vito AMG 2009 2010 2011 NEW


$54.99


3pcs Sports Foot Pedal AT For Mitsubishi Grandis 2009 2010 2011 NEW


3pcs Sports Foot Pedal AT For Mitsubishi Grandis 2009 2010 2011 NEW


$54.99


MEN'S SOF SOLE ALL SPORT INSOLES (running shoes in soles inserts foot support)


MEN’S SOF SOLE ALL SPORT INSOLES (running shoes in soles inserts foot support)


$14.99


MEN'S SOF SOLE ALL SPORT INSOLES (running shoes in soles inserts foot support)


MEN’S SOF SOLE ALL SPORT INSOLES (running shoes in soles inserts foot support)


$14.99


MEN'S SOF SOLE ALL SPORT INSOLES (running shoes in soles inserts foot support)


MEN’S SOF SOLE ALL SPORT INSOLES (running shoes in soles inserts foot support)


$14.99


3pcs Sports Foot Pedal AT For Hyundai IX35 2009 2010 2011 NEW


3pcs Sports Foot Pedal AT For Hyundai IX35 2009 2010 2011 NEW


$54.99


FARABI SPORTS boxing foot ankle support pain injury relief brace  SIZE L/XL


FARABI SPORTS boxing foot ankle support pain injury relief brace SIZE L/XL


$5.10


1985 HONDA INTERCEPTOR 700 VF700F RIGHT REAR FOOT PEG & BRACKET


1985 HONDA INTERCEPTOR 700 VF700F RIGHT REAR FOOT PEG & BRACKET


$14.95


1985 HONDA INTERCEPTOR 700 VF700F LEFT FRONT FOOT PEG & BRACKET


1985 HONDA INTERCEPTOR 700 VF700F LEFT FRONT FOOT PEG & BRACKET


$14.95


1985 HONDA INTERCEPTOR 700 VF700F LEFT REAR FOOT PEG & BRACKET


1985 HONDA INTERCEPTOR 700 VF700F LEFT REAR FOOT PEG & BRACKET


$14.95


1985 HONDA INTERCEPTOR 700 VF700F RIGHT FRONT FOOT PEG & BRACKET


1985 HONDA INTERCEPTOR 700 VF700F RIGHT FRONT FOOT PEG & BRACKET


$29.95


Ballzs.com desirable valuable sports base,foot,basket ball  Dragon Ball Z domain


Ballzs.com desirable valuable sports base,foot,basket ball Dragon Ball Z domain


$99.00


Girls Foot Protector 1 Pair Stretchy Sport Pink Socks


Girls Foot Protector 1 Pair Stretchy Sport Pink Socks


$3.86


EBI Sports Medicine Walker Boot Leg Foot Brace Small


EBI Sports Medicine Walker Boot Leg Foot Brace Small


$39.99


FOOT FBRAKE LEVER PEDAL MOUNT BRACKET HONDA CB900 82 CB 900 SUPER SPORT 81


FOOT FBRAKE LEVER PEDAL MOUNT BRACKET HONDA CB900 82 CB 900 SUPER SPORT 81


$24.99


1985 HONDA INTERCEPTOR 700 VF700F REAR FOOT PEG MUFFLER BRACKET RIGHT


1985 HONDA INTERCEPTOR 700 VF700F REAR FOOT PEG MUFFLER BRACKET RIGHT


$39.96


1985 HONDA INTERCEPTOR 700 VF700F REAR FOOT PEG MUFFLER BRACKET LEFT


1985 HONDA INTERCEPTOR 700 VF700F REAR FOOT PEG MUFFLER BRACKET LEFT


$39.96


FARABI SPORTS boxing foot ankle support pain injury relief brace  SIZE L/XL


FARABI SPORTS boxing foot ankle support pain injury relief brace SIZE L/XL


$5.10


CT Photo Football Insignia Emblem Cardinals Sports Foot


CT Photo Football Insignia Emblem Cardinals Sports Foot


$14.99


Honda CB400 CB 400 Super Sport #2200 Rear Foot Pegs / Passenger Foot Pegs


Honda CB400 CB 400 Super Sport #2200 Rear Foot Pegs / Passenger Foot Pegs


$14.99


Vintage Old Time Baseball Game Fabric Foot Stool Antique legs Tapistry Sports


Vintage Old Time Baseball Game Fabric Foot Stool Antique legs Tapistry Sports


$19.99


Vulkan Lace Up Ankle Brace Support Sports Foot Stabilizer Pain Guard


Vulkan Lace Up Ankle Brace Support Sports Foot Stabilizer Pain Guard


$23.51


Vulkan Lace Up Ankle Brace Support Sports Foot Stabilizer Pain Guard


Vulkan Lace Up Ankle Brace Support Sports Foot Stabilizer Pain Guard


$23.51


Vulkan Lace Up Ankle Brace Support Sports Foot Stabilizer Pain Guard


Vulkan Lace Up Ankle Brace Support Sports Foot Stabilizer Pain Guard


$23.51


Vulkan Lace Up Ankle Brace Support Sports Foot Stabilizer Pain Guard


Vulkan Lace Up Ankle Brace Support Sports Foot Stabilizer Pain Guard


$23.51


Foot Joy SoftJoys Sport w/ Trek System Golf Shoes Size 11.5   Width M   MENS


Foot Joy SoftJoys Sport w/ Trek System Golf Shoes Size 11.5 Width M MENS


$35.00


1965 to 1969 Honda CB 160 CB160 Sport Left Foot Peg


1965 to 1969 Honda CB 160 CB160 Sport Left Foot Peg


$22.79


1965 to 1969 Honda CB 160 CB160 Sport Right Foot Peg


1965 to 1969 Honda CB 160 CB160 Sport Right Foot Peg


$22.79


Sublime Imprint Anti-Fatigue Nantucket Series Comfort Mat


Sublime Imprint Anti-Fatigue Nantucket Series Comfort Mat


$99.99


5200 Size: 20″ x 36″ Machine made mat Features: -Material: PVC.-Origin: South Korea.-Environmentally friendly.-20” x 36”.-20” x 72”. Construction: -Construction: Machine made. Color/Finish: -Color: Cinnamon. Collection: -Collection: Nantucket….

FoodSaver 8-Inch by 20-Feet Roll


FoodSaver 8-Inch by 20-Feet Roll




Deni 1640 Freshlock 11-Inch-by-33-Foot Vacuum Sealer Replacement Rolls, Set of 3


Deni 1640 Freshlock 11-Inch-by-33-Foot Vacuum Sealer Replacement Rolls, Set of 3


$10.02


This superior-grade plastic bagging material is designed for use with all Deni Freshlock vacuum sealing systems and helps preserve refrigerated or frozen food for twice as long as the standard plastic storage containers. The box comes with three replacement rolls, each measuring 11 inches by 33 feet, that can each be cut to make about 66 six-inch bags. The high-density polyethelyne bags are durabl…

Boys of Fall


Boys of Fall


$8.57


Studio: Sony Music Release Date: 08/23/2011…

Footloose: Original Soundtrack Of The Paramount Motion Picture


Footloose: Original Soundtrack Of The Paramount Motion Picture


$8.52


There’s a popular movie trivia game called Six Degrees of Kevin Bacon whose rough hypothesis is that the actor is somehow the center of the cinematic universe. One doesn’t get very far into the game without encountering Footloose. The film that seems destined to become an 80’s camp classic (repressed Midwestern youth bravely fighting for their right to dance) was also a notable trailblazer in …

Erotica DVD - LSP-CRL65 - Single Hot Female (Adults Only-Nudity)


Erotica DVD – LSP-CRL65 – Single Hot Female (Adults Only-Nudity)


$19.95


“Single Hot Female” – This gal Bonnie is something else. After about three hours of the most intense lovemaking possible with the incredible Becky Sunshine, she emerged more excited then ever. “I’ve got to have a guy,” she pleaded. The decision was easy. “Just give us another video Bonnie, showing us just how much you need a guy, and your wish will be granted.” Deal! Hold on to your trousers, fell…

WWF: Sable Unleashed [VHS]


WWF: Sable Unleashed [VHS]


$4.97



Without Limits [VHS]


Without Limits [VHS]


$5.69


This subtle and deeply moving film about the life of athlete Steve Prefontaine (Billy Crudup) is a rarity: a movie about the beauty of youth, as opposed to a patronizing, junk-culture youth film. Written by legendary Hollywood screenwriter Robert Towne (along with Kenny Moore) and directed by Towne with his usual masculine insight, bold creativity, and superior taste, Without Limits tells the tale…

WWE: Divas Undressed [VHS]


WWE: Divas Undressed [VHS]


$14.95


Wrestling VHS Tape…

Kryptonite Kryptolok Series 2 Standard Bicycle U-Lock (4-inch x 9-inch) with 4-Foot Flex Cable


Kryptonite Kryptolok Series 2 Standard Bicycle U-Lock (4-inch x 9-inch) with 4-Foot Flex Cable


$29.74


Kryptonite Series 2 U-Locks offer a 13mm hardened performance steel shackle with classic bent foot design and a patented deadbolt locking mechanism.High security, pick and drill resistant disc-style cylinderRotating dust cover protects and extends cylinder life2 keys – new “I” keys for easier usageIncludes versatile EZ Mount transportation bracket$1,500 anti-theft protection13mm hardened performan…


Speak Your Mind

Tell us what you're thinking...
and oh, if you want a pic to show with your comment, go get a gravatar!